Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd.
Solihull, Regatul Unit
Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd., Solihull, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08065761 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.200.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | 122.213 £ | 192.064 £ | 309.564 £ | 355.511 £ | 493.294 £ | 621.109 £ | 724.519 £ | 1.178.990 £e |
| Umsatz | — | — | 440.000 £e | 600.000 £e | 840.000 £e | 930.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 2.200.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | 36,4 %e | 38,2 %e | 28,3 %e | 28,5 %e | 23,6 %e | 15,6 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 192.064 £ | 270.053 £ | 327.418 £ | 443.911 £ | 579.514 £ | 696.709 £ | 863.084 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 87,2 % | 92,1 % | 90 % | 93,3 % | 96,2 % | 73,2 %e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 174.771 £ | 244.059 £ | 308.187 £ | 418.100 £ | 412.934 £ | 517.509 £ | 263.161 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 13.271,00 £ | 19.120,00 £ | 37.245 £ | 53.136 £ | 69.835 £ | 66.847 £ | 300.667 £e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 77.989 £e | 57.365 £e | 116.493 £e | 135.603 £e | 117.195 £e | 95.209 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 9,3 %e | 6,2 %e | 9,7 %e | 9,7 %e | 7,8 %e | 4,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 28,9 %e | 17,5 %e | 26,2 %e | 23,4 %e | 16,8 %e | 11 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 12e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 140.000 £e | 186.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 155.556 £e | 125.000 £e | 183.333 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −26,4 %e | 22,2 %e | 20,2 %e | 10,7 %e | — |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −15.239,00 £e |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −16 %e |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 444.403 £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.415 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 5.796 | 10.918 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 102.045 | 185.336 | — | 279.329 | 352.477 | 476.181 | 602.501 | 703.736 | 852.254 | 1.094.809 |
| Schuldner | 21.485 | 79.890 | — | 104.558 | 108.418 | 167.994 | 184.401 | 290.802 | 334.745 | 686.930 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 80.560 | 105.446 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 27.826 | 51.999 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 74.219 | 133.337 | — | 182.028 | 259.828 | 311.627 | 419.271 | 500.719 | 587.954 | 676.088 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 80.015 | 144.255 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 80.013 | 144.253 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 80.015 | 144.255 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 5.796 | 10.918 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | -68.460 | 97.301 | 92.649 | 164.554 | 183.230 | 203.017 | 264.300 | 418.721 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 122.213 | 192.064 | 309.564 | 355.511 | 493.294 | 621.109 | 724.519 | 798.469 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 120.413 | 192.064 | 270.053 | 327.418 | 443.911 | 579.514 | 696.709 | 767.874 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.036 | 49.736 | 43.884 | 74.023 | 120.390 | 136.565 | 122.381 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | 174.771 | 244.059 | 308.187 | 418.100 | 412.934 | 517.509 | 407.879 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | 192.062 | 270.051 | 327.416 | 443.909 | 579.512 | 696.707 | 766.874 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 192.064 | 270.053 | 327.418 | 443.911 | 579.514 | 696.709 | 767.874 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | 4.667 | 3.967 | 3.372 | 2.866 | 2.436 | 2.071 | 7.600 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | 3.391 | 3.163 | 5.858 | 4.979 | 7.668 | 7.483 | 8.390 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | 1.978 | 40.700 | 30.525 | 46.658 | 34.487 | 25.865 | 63.227 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 19.406 | 62.715 | 70.380 | 98.637 | 170.447 | 214.178 | 215.991 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 9.370 | 12.979 | 26.496 | 24.614 | 50.057 | 77.613 | 93.610 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 13.271 | 19.120 | 37.245 | 53.136 | 69.835 | 66.847 | 88.741 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 30.061 | 19.755 | 35.319 | 23.213 | 11.107 | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | 9.450 | 8.338 | 14.064 | 18.382 | 16.703 | 30.595 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | 1.906 | 4.129 | 4.502 | 4.028 | 3.789 | -3.539 |
| Als Leasingnehmer gehaltene Leasinggegenstände | — | — | — | — | 39.217 | 29.413 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | 184.401 | 290.802 | 334.745 | — |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.640 | 47.349 | 46.703 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.731 | 1.814 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.556 | 15.998 |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.595 |
Network
History
Direktor Jonathan Parsons
13.06.2026 Direktor Jonathan Charles Parsons
ChoSitz: Solihull, Großbritannien
07.01.2025 Sitz: Solihull, Großbritannien
Direktor David Lee
30.01.2024 Direktor David Lee
ChoDirektor Mark A. Bridges
30.01.2024 - 13.06.2026 Direktor Mark Anthony Bridges
ChoDirektor Ian James Teader
30.01.2024 - 13.06.2026 Direktor Ian James Teader
ChoKapital: 1.000,00 £
16.07.2014 Kapital: 1.000,00 £
Sitz: Avon House 435 Stratford Road …
16.08.2013 Sitz: Avon House 435 Stratford Road Shirley Solihull West Midlands …
Eintragung
11.05.2012 Eintragung
Direktor Martin J. Donald
11.05.2012 - 04.08.2026 Direktor Martin James Donald
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (18)
B90 4SB Solihull
- Aspire Energy Solutions Ltd.
Ground Floor 9 Cranmore Drive, B90 4SB Solihull · 13364499
- Aztec Design Ltd.
Cranmore Drive, Shirley, B90 4SB Solihull · 06673548
- Bopala Ltd.
Shirley, B90 4SB Solihull · 14050978
- Commonwealth Freight Ltd.
10 the Pavilions Cranmore Drive, B90 4SB Solihull · 03074628
- Derek Mills Wealth Consultancy Ltd.
8 the Pavilions Cranmore Drive, B90 4SB Solihull · 16868720
- District Properties Ltd.
Cranmore Drive, Shirley, B90 4SB Solihull · 11700252
- Dominic Murphy & Co. Real Estate Ltd.
8 the Pavilions, Cranmore Drive, B90 4SB Solihull · 08791905
- Essay Photography Ltd.
Cranmore Drive, Shirley, B90 4SB Solihull · 08798416
9787 companies are registered in Solihull in total.
FAQ — Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd.?
- Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. is registered under the number 08065761 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. registered?
- Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Solihull, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Ignis Fire Protection Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Solihull |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08065761 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 5. the Pavilions 1st Floor Office, Cranmore Drive |
| legal_postal_code | B90 4SB |
| headquarters_city | Solihull |
| headquarters_postal_code | B90 4SB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6005521347 |
| source | registry |